MT Middle School honor roll and honorable mention


Submitted article



Miami Trace Middle School recently released the second nine weeks honor roll and honorable mention.

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Brady Armstrong, Madison Barnes, Austin Boedeker, Ethan Bower, Caleb Bowers, Taevin Brown, Aubrey Capehart, Caley Caudill, Lucas Cornett, Mackenzie Cory, Caitlin Davis, Mia Dickson, Gavin Duffey, Shaylee Finley, Eli Fliehman, Addy Goddard, Jonah Goddard, Divina Gonzalez, Ashlyn Grubb, Conor Harrison, Addison Havens, Matthew Honicker, Trenton Huffman, Aiden Knecht, Asher Le Beau, Dalton Lemaster, Colton Lindsey, Macy Mahorney, Benjamin Mathews, Peyton Matthews, Konner May, Lillian Milstead, Jace Parrish, Briana Pavey, Raelin Pepper, Jacinta Pettit-Dinardo, Anna Price, McKenzie Queen, Marissa Ramirez-Resendiz, Wyatt Reed, Brooklyn Riggs, Jenna Seymour, Trenton Seymour, Emerson Shannon, Gracie Shull, Sofia Silva, Jyllian Skaggs, Carly Smith, Blake Steele, Jesse Stewart, Alexa Streitenberger, Bryce Stuckey, Adriel White, Kayla Wilson, and Kaylin Wycuff.

4.0 GPA:

Bryce Baird, Trace Bartruff, Robbie Bennett, Elijah Daniels, Nicholas Farrens, Katelyn Gardner, Justin Glass, Katherine Hynes, Libby Johnson, Austin Kidder, Kamryn Leisure, Jacob Manbevers, Pierce McCarty, Corbin Melvin, Madden Miller, Kaley Moser, Kaden Noble, Drake Sharp, Aaliyah Smith, Jacob Speakman, Hallie Sword, Brianna Thompson, Emily Turner, Sarah Warner, and Matthew Woods.

Honorable mention:

Maycin Adkins, Hunter Allen, Brianna Alltop, Kearra Anthony, Connor Barga, Faith Bills, Ian Bridges, Kyle Brightman, Brianna Burchett, Tanner Campbell, Bayley Carr, Jaelyn Carr, Devon Carter, Victoria Cockerill, Kierra Crawford, Alexis Cure, Danica Darlington, Onesti Evans, Raymond Finley, Alexandra Fitzgerald, Caitlyn Ford, Caleb Foy, Isabel Gilpen, Alex Groves, Garrett Guess, Katie Harris, Chloe Harrison, Jerikah Havens, Carson Hawk, Hunter Hawk, Chrislin Hawkins, Rebekah Hesson, Isabelle Holbert, Connor Hostetler, Jason Houser, Hydaya Howe, Carissa Howland, Simon Huston, Christopher Kidder, Shelby Mayer, Amber McQuade, Kraven Meddock, Calvin Miller, Rhys Minton, McKenzie Morris, Sue Morris, Dathan Mullings, Audrie Musser, Konner Orso, Bryson Osborne, Carleigh Parrish, Aiden Pence, Justin Pence, Kayden Penwell, Eeveeya Price, Madilyn Roshto, Cheyenne Saltz, Russell Scott, Elizabeth Seba Mixtega, James Smith, Hannah Smith-Reyes, Madison Spurgeon, Allie Stoughton, Alexis Stritengerber, Chloe Sweitzer, Aalyah Taulbee, Ryan Thomas, Xzander Walters, Tucker Walton, Madison West, Leona Wilson, Autumn Wolfe, and Gracelyn Zimmerman.

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Macy Aparicio, Caleb Bennett, Peyton Black, Allena Blanton, Kennidi Burkhart, Courtney Carter, Averey Cockerill, Meghan Cory, Gavin Cowden, Jake Daniels, Makenna Davis, Bryce Eggleton, Kelly Evans, Cameron Fannin, Bailey Flowers, Jenna Goddard, Shana Goodman, Jana Griffith, Isaiah Hildreth, Holden Hunter, Rosalyn Huston, Hillery Jacobs, Vivienne Jacobson, Aiden Johnson, Mckinley Kelley, Noah Kelsey-Lane, Rhyanna Kinnison, Natalie Lindsey, Brendan Major, Hillary McCoy, Jacob Miller, Mallory Mitchem, Haleigh Moore, Sophia Parsons, Kelsey Pettit, Isaiah Reisinger, Emma See, Bryson Sheets, Mara Simonson, Blake Sollars, Delaney Thomas, and Max Trimble.

4.0 GPA:

Carter Bainter, Alayna Baughn, Jesse Bryant, Cameron Casto, Jacob Cline, Broghan Cooper, Sara Dawson, William Deakyne, Gracey Ferguson, Maddie Frye, Dalton Gilliard, Anthony Landrum, Cole Little, Mallory Lovett, Landen McCalla, Christian McClure, Cameron Morris, Cadence Nichols, and Jacob Pettit-Dinardo.

Honorable mention:

Darren Abel, Elliott Anthony, Zach Bolen, Emily Bonecutter, Carlee Cartee, Jordann Cockerill, Nathan Cockerill, Alyssa Collins, Jordan Cordell, Audrey Craig, Zander Creed, Esme Cruz, Jadyn Dawson, Michael Eggleton, Austin Etzler, Kymberlee Fisher, Kaden Fleak, Jillian Grace, Andrew Guthrie, Jasmine Hagl, Katelyn Hicks, Mackenzie Hoover, Kaiden Howard, Tannon Huff, Dillon Hyer, Erin Jackson, Case Jacobs, Haley Kelly, Cassidy Kidwell, Kaitlyn Knight, Aaron Little, Abigail Little, Mackenzie Long, Brendon Lyons, Kaylinda Marks, Eli Miller, Kolton Moore, Chase Morris, Riley Oborne, Sara Pavey, Zoe Penwell, Mary Pfeifer, Christian Porter, Shay Salyers, Dominick Shipley, Tyler Shreffler, Terrell Statham, Dylan Stegall, Bryanna Teeters, Abigail Thompson, Zachary Warnock, Anna Williams, Edward Wilson, Kara Wilson, Kyler Wilson, and Charles Wolfe.

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Dylan Alltop, Bryce Bennett, Drew Black, Jayden Brown, Zane Brown, Connor Bucher, Makailyn Calentine, Gabriel Campagna, Braylon Campbell, Caleb Campbell, Hannah Campbell, Connor Collins, Colton Cory, Miranda Cory, Kylee Cowman, Riley Cruea, Tyler Cummings, Makayla Curnutte, Alexia Cusic, Colin Davis, Prestin Edwards, Hajjar Elsayed, Carmen Enochs, Taylor Fenner, Blayne Ferguson, Todd Ford, Caydance Gullette, Erynn Hagerman, Alexis Hagler, Julie Harrison, Jarya Hassell, Hailey Honicker, Hayden Hunter, Reagan Ivers, Jocy Jenkins, Lorelei King, Anthony Langley, Milana Macioce, Megan Manns, Lila-Ann Massie, Makenna McFadden, Braeden Morris, Mallory Pavey, Sidney Payton, Noah Perry, Weston Pettit, Zack Rhyan, Donesha Riley, Brooklyn Russell, Ashtin Ruth, Jared Seymour, Lindsey Stump, Emily Taylor, Dylan Templin, Jaydenn Terry, Kamryn Tingler, Kayleigh Vincent, Lilly Warnock, Chloe Williams, Kyra Wilson, and Natalie Winterbotham.

4.0 GPA:

Elizabeth Aleshire, Jacob Baird, Makayla Barnes, Alyssa Butler, McKenna Casto, Genesis Douglas, Sarah Duron–Babb, Kendall Elliott, Mary Elrich, Ashly Eubanks, Ciara Howe, Madison Johnson, Macy Jones, Charleigh Justice, Kennedy Kelley, Hidy Kirkpatrick, Kandice Mathews, Weston Melvin, Faith Morrison, Emily Moser, Deanna Page, Nancy Perez Cuellar, Destiny Petitt, Emma Pitstick, Paighten Reed, Korey Rudd, Jesse Scott, Emma Seyfang, and Wyatt Tilley.

Honorable mention:

Alexus Arledge, Courtney Arnold, Pedro Arreguin, Brady Barton, Kennedy Barton, Nate Binegar, Abbie Brandt, Clay Callender, Cole Campbell, Riley Carr, Macie Caudill, Nathan Cline, Landen Coil, Mallory Conklin, Anna Craig, Kaitlynn Elliott, Christopher Evans, Dylan Farley, Samuel Frantz, Alexis Gardner, Skylar Gautier, Gary Golden, Ava Graham, Justin Hannah, Hannah Henry, Darnell Hyer, Ryan Jarvis, Macayla Jean, Chloe Jones, Aspen Kennedy, Kylan Knapp, Chelsi Knisley, Sierra Kyle, Laura –Dawn Massie, Austin Matthews, Wyatt Mayer, Alexander McCarty, Skylar Mitchell, Carol Morris, Justin Morris, Austin Musser, Timothy Pavey, Nicole Peloquin, Gannon Phillips, Blake Roberts, Mychal Rose, Jamie Runnels, Madison Shannon, Malea Smith, Michael Stritenberger, Kennedy Sutton, Kaiden Thompson, Kaden Tyler, Brooklyn Vanover, Emily Warner, Blaine Williams, Elijah Williams, Ashley Wilson, Lilly Workman, Kennedy Worley, and Justin Wright.

Submitted article