2018 OHSAA Girls Soccer Regional Pairings
Home Team Listed First. Dates, Locations and Times Subject to Change
Records Indicated Are as of District Final from Available Information
Rankings are from the Seventh Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association State Poll released on Monday, Oct. 15, 2018.
Division I
Region 1
No. 8 Twinsburg (19-0-0) vs. No. 1 Medina (17-0-2) at Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Madison (14-5-0) vs. Massillon Jackson (11-3-5) at Nordonia High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 2
No. 10 Ashland (16-3-0) vs. Toledo Notre Dame Academy (10-2-7) at Millbury Lake High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
North Royalton (6-9-4) vs. Strongsville (16-0-3) at North Ridgeville High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 3
Pickerington North (14-2-3) vs. Lewis Center Olentangy (13-3-2) at Dublin Jerome High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
No. 6 Columbus Bishop Watterson (16-1-2) vs. Dublin Jerome (15-3-1) at Westerville Central High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 4
No. 2 Beavercreek (20-0-0) vs. Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame (14-5-1) at Mason High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
No. 9 Mason (15-1-2) vs. No. 5 Loveland (15-1-3) at Monroe High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Division I State Semifinals and Championship
Region 2 vs. Region 1, Tues., Nov. 6 at TBA, 7 p.m.
Region 4 vs. Region 3, Tues., Nov. 6 at TBA, 7 p.m.
Division I State Championship: Fri., Nov. 9 at MAPFRE Stadium, TBA
Division II
Region 5
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (13-3-4) vs. Mentor Lake Catholic (11-5-1) at Streetsboro High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Alliance Marlington (9-6-3) vs. Richfield Revere (11-3-5) at Green High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 6
No. 3 Mansfield Madison Comprehensive (16-1-3) vs. Bay Village Bay (11-5-3) at Sandusky High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Millbury Lake (13-5-1) vs. Wapakoneta (11-5-2) at Findlay High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 7
No. 9 Sunbury Big Walnut (12-2-4) vs. Chillicothe Unioto (14-1-3) at Bloom-Carroll High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Warsaw River View (15-3-1) vs. New Concord John Glenn (17-2-0) at Coshocton High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 8
No. 6 Cincinnati Indian Hill (14-2-3) vs. No. 2 Cincinnati Summit Country Day (18-2-0) at Lebanon Junior High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
No. 5 Kettering Archbishop Alter (15-2-2) vs. Bellbrook (14-4-1) at Miamisburg High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Division II State Semifinals and Championship
Region 6 vs. Region 5, Tues., Nov. 6 at TBA, 7 p.m.
Region 8 vs. Region 7, Tues., Nov. 6 at TBA, 7 p.m.
Division II State Championship: Fri., Nov. 9 at MAPFRE Stadium, TBA
Division III
Region 9
Warren Champion (17-2-0) vs. No. 5 Doylestown Chippewa (17-1-1) at Ravenna High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
No. 2 Kirtland (17-2-0) vs. Canfield South Range (13-7-0) at Solon High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 10
Pemberville Eastwood (19-1-0) vs. No. 6 Findlay Liberty-Benton (17-0-1) at Perrysburg Junior High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Archbold (14-1-4) vs. Lima Central Catholic (12-5-1) at Napoleon High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 11
Grandview Heights (15-2-2) vs. No. 8 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (13-2-3) at Hebron Lakewood High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Wheelersburg (18-1-0) vs. Albany Alexander (12-4-2) at Waverly High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 12
Sidney Lehman Catholic (13-4-1) vs. Cincinnati Madeira (19-3-5) at Centerville Alumni Stadium, Tues., 7 p.m.
No. 3 Anna (17-0-2) vs. No. 1 Cincinnati Country Day (16-2-0) at Beavercreek High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Division III State Semifinals and Championship
Region 2 vs. Region 1, Tues., Nov. 6 at TBA, 7 p.m.
Region 4 vs. Region 3, Tues., Nov. 6 at TBA, 7 p.m.
Division III State Championship: Fri., Nov. 9 at MAPFRE Stadium, TBA