Monday’s Scores
The Associated Press
OHSAA Softball Championships
Division I
Region 1
Cle. Rhodes 16, Euclid 5
Cle. St. Joseph Acad. 10, Lakewood 5
Kent Roosevelt 15, Canton McKinley 4
Madison 20, Lyndhurst Brush 0
Massillon Perry 9, Macedonia Nordonia 1
Mentor 4, Can. Glenoak 2
Solon 13, Akr. Ellet 2
Stow-Munroe Falls 18, Ashtabula Lakeside 0
Uniontown Lake 15, Cuyahoga Falls 3
Wadsworth 5, Barberton 2
Warren G. Harding 22, Akr. Kenmore-Garfield 0
Wooster 17, Lorain 0
Region 2
Akr. Firestone 5, Medina 2
Bedford 18, Maple Hts. 7
Cle. Hts. 19, Garfield Hts. 12
Cle. Lincoln West 14, Grafton Midview 0, 5 innings
Elyria 15, Shaker Hts. 0
Olmsted Falls 14, Parma Hts Valley Forge 4
Parma Normandy 6, Parma 1
Sandusky 22, Tol. Bowsher 5
Tol. Notre Dame Acad. 12, Tol. Waite 2
Region 4
Bellbrook 11, Middleton 1
Cin. Colerain 10, Cin. Anderson 8
Cin. Oak Hills 10, Cin. Walnut Hills 0, 5 innings
Cin. Seton 13, Cin. Sycamore 0
Harrison 21, Cin. Winton Woods 1
Morrow Little Miami 9, Trentwood Edgewood 2
Mount Orab Western Brown 18, Loveland 4
New Carlisle Tecumseh 13, Sidney 3
Oxford Talawanda 14, Cin. Princeton 0
Piqua 16, Xenia 8
Division II
Region 7
Athens 7, Washington C.H. 1
Byesville Meadowbrook 9, Lisbon Beaver 4
Chillicothe 9, Greenfield McClain 3
Circleville 3, Bidwell River Valley 1
Circleville Logan Elm 11, Lancaster Fairfield Union 4
Gallipolis Gallia 6, Vincent Warren 3
Hillsboro 3, Jackson 1
Millersburg West Holmes 3, Warsaw River View 1
Newark Licking Valley 14, Whitehall-Yearling 0
Pomeroy Meigs 13, Miami Trace 0
St. Clairsville 25, East Liverpool 2
Waverly 8, Marietta 2
Region 8
Granville 11, Utica 6
London 14, Cols. Hamilton Twp. 1
Division III
Region 11
Belmont Union Local 11, Zanesville West Muskingum 6
Beverly Fort Frye 11, Barnesville 4
Cadiz Harrison Central 10, West Lafayette Ridgewood 0
Cambridge 11, Lore City Buckeye Trail 2
Martins Ferry 17, Berlin Hiland 0, 5 innings
Richmond Edison 12, Magnolia Sandy Valley 0
Sugarcreek Garaway 14, Rayland Buckeye Local 1
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 10, Coshocton 0
Region 12
Batavia Clermont NE 2, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place 0, forfeit, Batavia Clermont NE advances
Bethel-Tate 9, Sabina East Clinton 0
Blanchester 15, Middletown Fenwick 5
Cin. Mariemont 19, Cin. Finneytown 5
Cin. McNicholas 17, Cin. Madeira 4
Georgetown 21, Cin. Purcell Marian 0
Norwood 9, Cin. Seven Hills 6
Spring. Greenon 6, New Lebanon Dixie 1
Tipp City Bethel 7, Anna 3
Versailles 10, Johnstown Greeneview 0
W. Liberty-Salem 10, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 0
W. Milton Union 11, Middletown Madison 5
Waynesville 10, Camden Preble Shawnee 0
Division IV
Region 13
Akr. Elms 11, Open Door Christian 1
Arcadia 12, Old Fort 8
Can. Cent. Cath. 11, Dalton 2
Columbia Station Columbia 16, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 0
Cuyahoga Hts. 22, Kidron Central Christian 1
E. Can. 12, Sebring McKinley 6
Fremont St. Joseph 12, Tol. Ottawa Hills 1
Gibsonburg 23, Tol. Christian 5
Hartville Lake Center Christian 20, Andrews Osborne Academy 10
Kinsman Badger 15, Fairport Harbor Harding 1
Lakeside Danbury 13, Sandusky St. Mary 0
Lowellville 15, Cortland Maplewood 1
Mineral Ridge 11, Leetonia 1
N. Bloomfield 15, Ashtabula St. John 4
N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 14, Wellsville 1
Salineville Southern 6, Warren Lordstown 3
Windham 26, Middlefield Cardinal 1
Region 14
Ada 6, Arlington 4
Adams Central 22, Bluffton 1
Attica Seneca E. 11, Crestline 4
Columbus Grove 11, Dola Hardin Northern 0, 5 innings
Cory-Rawson 8, Kalida 7
Defiance Ayersville 11, Pioneer N. Central 3
Fort Recovery 8, Mt. Victory Ridgemont 2
Hicksville 15, Miller City 13, 8 innings
Maria Stein Marion Local 4, St. Henry 0
McComb 3, Ottoville 2
New Bremen 20, Upper Scioto Valley 3
New London 16, Mansfield Christian 0
Norwalk St. Paul 9, New Washington Buckeye Cent. 4
Pettisville 10, Holgate 0
Rockford Parkway 17, Lima Perry 1
Stryker 14, Edon 6
Vanlue 6, Lucas 5
W. Unity Hilltop 38, Gorham Fayette 0
Waynesfield-Goshen 4, Spencerville 3
Region 15
Beaver Eastern 14, Portsmouth Sciotoville 4
Cols. Tree of Life 9, Shekinah Christian 3
Franklin Furnace Green 9, Latham Western 1
Glouster Trimble 17, New Boston Glenwood 7
Region 16
Lancaster Fisher Cath. 7, London Madison Plains 6