High School Boys Regional Soccer Tournament Pairings


2018 OHSAA Boys Soccer Regional Pairings

Home Team Listed First. Dates, Locations and Times Subject to Change

Records Indicated Are as of District Final from Available Information

Rankings are from the Seventh Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association State Poll released on Monday, October 15, 2018.

Division I

Region 1

Medina (14-1-4) vs. Hunting Valley University School (11-6-2) at Solon High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

North Canton Hoover (15-3-0) vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (15-2-2) at Nordonia High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 2

Toledo St. Francis DeSales (12-6-1) vs. No. 9 Sylvania Northview (15-1-3) at Millbury Lake High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

No. 1 Cleveland St. Ignatius (16-1-2) vs. Avon (14-2-3) at Brunswick High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 3

Powell Olentangy Liberty (16-2-0) vs. Pickerington North (17-1-0) at Dublin Jerome High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

No. 8 Columbus St. Charles (14-3-2) vs. Dublin Coffman (14-2-3) at Westerville Central High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 4

Cincinnati Anderson (13-3-2) vs. No. 3 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (16-1-3)at Lebanon Junior High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

No. 10 Cincinnati St. Xavier (13-3-3) vs. Cincinnati Turpin (14-1-3) at Monroe High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Division I State Semifinals and Championship

Region 2 vs. Region 1, Wed., Nov. 7 at TBA, 7 p.m.

Region 4 vs. Region 3, Wed., Nov. 7 at TBA, 7 p.m.

Division I State Championship: Sat., Nov. 10 at MAPFRE Stadium, TBA

Division II

Region 5

Chesterland West Geauga (12-6-1) vs. Hubbard (18-0-1) at Twinsburg High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

No. 5 Richfield Revere (14-2-3) vs. Alliance Marlington (16-1-2) at Ravenna Stadium, Wed., 7 p.m.

Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 6

No. 6 Kenton (17-0-1) vs. Toledo Central Catholic (12-5-2) at Findlay High School, Wed., 8 p.m.

No. 1 Bay Village Bay (16-1-2) vs. No. 10 Lexington (14-5-0) at Wooster High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 7

The Plains Athens (17-1-1) vs. Albany Alexander (9-7-3) at Logan High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

Warsaw River View (14-6-0) vs. No. 1 Columbus St. Francis DeSales (16-3-0) at Coshocton High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 8

Bexley (12-6-0) vs. Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (9-8-2) at London High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

Cincinnati Summit Country Day (12-7-0) vs. Tipp City Tippecanoe (15-2-2) at Lakota West High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Division II State Semifinals and Championship

Region 6 vs. Region 5, Wed., Nov. 7 at TBA, 7 p.m.

Region 8 vs. Region 7, Wed., Nov. 7 at TBA, 7 p.m.

Division II State Championship: Sat., Nov. 10 at MAPFRE Stadium, TBA

Division III

Region 9

Mineral Ridge (16-2-0) vs. Campbell Memorial (16-3-0) at Niles McKinley High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

Kirtland (15-1-3) vs. No. 9 Kidron Central Christian (16-1-2) at Green Memorial Stadium, Wed., 7 p.m.

Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 10

Van Buren (17-2-0) vs. Independence (19-0-0) at Perkins High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

Kalida (9-3-6) vs. No. 8 Archbold (18-1-0) at Findlay High School, Wed., 6 p.m.

Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 11

No. 10 Columbus Wellington School (14-4-1) vs. No. 5 Grandview Heights (14-2-3) at Gahanna Lincoln High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

Berlin Hiland (15-3-1) vs. South Webster (19-1-0) at Marietta College, Wed., 7 p.m.

Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 12

No. 6 Troy Christian (15-1-1) vs. No. 3 Miamisburg Dayton Christian (17-2-1) at Centerville Alumni Stadium, Wed., 7 p.m.

Cincinnati Madeira (12-5-2) vs. No. 2 Cincinnati Seven Hills (16-1-1) at Lakota East High School, Wed., 7 p.m.

Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Division III State Semifinals and Championship

Region 10 vs. Region 9, Wed., Nov. 7 at TBA, TBA

Region 12 vs. Region 11, Wed., Nov. 7 at TBA, TBA

Division III State Championship: Sat., Nov. 10 at MAPFRE Stadium, TBA