MTMS third nine weeks honor roll & honorable mention


Jason Binegar, principal of Miami Trace Middle School, has announced the honor roll and honorable mention for the third nine weeks.

6th Grade Honor Roll – 4.0

Matthew Barnard, Kaden Batson, Gabe Carson, Hunter Chace, Myah Dato, Carter Davidson, Harper Dotson, Caleb Esker, Sydney Forsha, Madison Gleadell, Emma Hoppess, Cailin Johnson, Max Johnson, Mamadi Kaba, Breanna Keller, Keira Leach, Ralph Moser, Briana Robinette, Lindsey Warnock, Zane Yeazel

6th Grade Honor Roll

Layla Amnay, Charlie Anderson, Meyer Bloom, Austin Bradshaw, Autumn Burgess, Kaylyn Burns, Ella Butts, Bronx Casteel, Colin Clarke, Kiera Cowman, Elijah Dill, Corbin Dotson, Megan Elliott, Payton Fout, Thomas Garrison, Levi Griffin, Lawshin Grooms, Booklyn Gurr, Ariah Huffer, Madison Justice, Alli Knecht, Chandler Mayabb, Korben Merritt, Reed Miller, Sydney Peters, Adailya Ridings, Alan Sanchez, Lily Siler, Jayden Skeens, Joslin Steele, Lilliah Stickel, Preston Thomas, Abigail Tilley, Kailyn Watson

7th Grade Honor Roll – 4.0

Jadin Armstrong, Alyvia Atkinson, Kenton Berry, Emma Bower, Allison Carter, Karleigh Cooper, Ashlyn Davis, Oliviya Dunn, Dylan Ely, Rylee Ferguson, Sydnie Fisk, Paige Fitzgerald, Liam Havens, Aubrey Keaton, Emily Keaton, Rhiley Keaton, Avery Leisure, Gracie Lovett, Brock McBee, Mya McCoy, Emma McCullah, Abigail McMahon, Nora Morrison, Taylor Payton, Holten Pepper, Emaleah Phillips, Landon Puckett, Haydn Ratliff, Alison Reeves, Kyah Stickel, Lizzy Turner, Emerson VanLandingham, Elizabeth Webb, Lily Williams, Dane Wilt, Alainee Wolffe, Kylie Yeazel

7th Grade Honor Roll

Landri Adams, Makenna Baker, Kendall Bickett, Malinda Blake-Depew, Valerie Blanton, Zane Carner, Cali Connell, Cadence Cooper, Jayden Cromer, Kielyn Daugherty, Lauren Guess, Emma Hagler, Braden Heinz, Hannah Holt, Mason Jackson, Jayda Jones, Kaylee Jones, Irvin Juarez Ramirez, Carter Lawhorn, Landon LeBeau, Ethen Lyons, Marian Mara, Alexis May, Bryan McIntier, Esmeralda Medina, Tyler Newell, Morgan Pitstick, Natalie Pitstick, Peyton Pitzer, Bailey Polley, Jacob Rheinscheld, Joseph Rheinscheld, Sebastian Riggs-Martin, Bella Roshto, Samuel Stoughton, Brenna Sword, Eyan Taulbee, Harley Therrien, Aliaha Wilson, Karli Wilson, Peyton Zimmerman

8th Grade Honor Roll – 4.0

Mya Babineau, Jenna Bainter, Kamika Bennett, Hayden Brown, Westin Dawes, Belle DeBruin, Anna Eggleton, Emma Eggleton, Morgan Elliott, Will Enochs, Alyssa Esker, Gracee Green, River Havens, Laine Holstein, Adrienne Jacobson, Peyton Johnson, Lucas King, Cali Kirkpatrick, Ella McCarty, Abigail Noble, Brianna Parker, Teresa Russell, Ava Shull, Noah Thirtyacre, Cali Tolbert, Ryleigh Vincent, Hailey Webster

8th Grade Honor Roll

Lucas Armstrong, Ryan Bailey, Katelyn Bock, Emily Boysel, Valerie Cardenas, Brooklyn Carr, Ellison DaRif, Ayden Eakins, Cooper Enochs, Kaylee Everhart, Lauren Farrens, Cayla Gayheart, Zoey Grooms, Bodie Gurr, Lilly Hamilton, Aubrey Hesson, Jake Hicks, Karley Hicks, Clayden Hooks, Ellie Hoppes, Jameson Hyer, Lincoln Jester, Victoria Johnson, Virginia Langley, Carter Liston, Madison Little, Mason Lovett, Aidan Markley, Paige Mathias, Logan McCarty, Joshua McGraw, Alaina Mick, Hunter Miller, Ashlynn Moore, Cody Lee Moore, Daniel Morris, Logan Payton, Aubrey Pfeifer, Ariah Raby, Savannah Rose, Aleecia Shull, Bella Shull, Kirsten Slone, Shelby Snider, Tyler Stevens, Slade Strider, Contessa Thomas, Cole Whiteside

6th Grade Honorable Mention

Keionnie Ackley, Jacob Allen, Natalie Arnold, Zuriah Begley, Carley Carr, Gideon Castle, Sean Cooper, Hayden Cornell, Brylee Cowman, Aubrey-Ana Creed, Aleander DaRif, Gabe Denney, Delani Downs, Savanna Duncan, Lucas Eldredge, Sophia Friel, Gage Funk, Elijah Gullett, Sienna Hartley, Matticks Hernandez, Tommy Hughes-Harris, Easton Jenkins, Emma Jenkins, Karlee Johnson, Carter Jones, Bryson Knorr, Kamille Kulin, Zoey Massie, Silas Matheny, Joseph Meeker, Emily Parsley, Brooklyn Porter, Josie Puckett, Stella Remington, Landon Sears, Gabriel Spurgeon, Wylee Stuckey, Xavier Swiger, Annabel Teter, Keiana Toles, Faith Vaughn, Elisabeth Waddle, Molly Whiteside, Khloe Wilson, Jocie Wilt, Kenleigh Wilt, Taegan Wood, Baylee Woodrow, Nevaeh Wycuff, Landon Yeazel

7th Grade Honorable Mention

Jacob Adams, Luke Bennett, Noah Bick-Cline, Jackson Black, Caden Brightman, Kasie Bryan, Luis Campos, Lillian Carrico, Wade Charters, Ava Clemens, Madison Congrove, Gavin Cottrill, Kaylee Craig, Annmarie Curnutte, Madalynn Dhume, Jameson Furniss, Jared Griffith, Alauna Harris, Cayliana Hodge, Anthony Huffer, Austin Hughes, Zavier Hurley, Jacob Jackson, Chloe Kimmey, Ethan Knapp, Aayden Lane, Anna Langley, McKenzie Lightle, Trevor Lower, Emmitt Lowry, Brody McBee, Waylon McDonald, Wyette Mosher, Evan Parsley, Ebony Pierce, Christopher Reed, Jayden Riojas, Jeslin Ruth, Anthony Shipley, Annabel Smallwood, Mathias Smith, Kailynn Stonerock, Benjamin Sturgell, Maximus Szczerbiak, Kaylynn Thompson, Amelia Womack, Noah Wysong

8th Grade Honorable Menton

Blake Boedeker, Landon Burns, Trevor Clark, Gracie Cordell, Justin Etzler, Kaelyn Fischer, Matthew Foody, Chloe Gardner, Wyatt Graham, Grant Guess, Adam Guthrie, Carlee Hauck, Brady Heinz, MJ Herrell, Kooper Hicks, Natalie Hildreth, Payton Holbert, Benjamin Huston, Rilyn Jones, Elijah Kerwood, Rylei Laymon, Nic Lindsay, Westley McGuire, Cameron Morton, Connor Napier, Ethan Parsely, John Queen, Brooklyn Radcliff, Ian Rayburn, Alex Robinson, Wyatt Rogers, Kadence Rose, Legend Shull, Janson Smith, Sinjin Smith, Kiana Statham, Kaylee Surina, Brianna Terry, Gabrielle Thoroman, Andrew Trout, Hunter Vanover, Gus Wilt, Jon Woolever, Charlie Worley, Ta’kyia Yahn