Miami Trace Middle School honor roll/honorable mention


Jason Binegar, principal, Miami Trace Middle School has announced honor roll and honorable mention for the first nine weeks.

6th Grade

4.0 — Matthew Barnard, Kaden Batson, James Bethel, Kaytlyn Burns, Ella Butts, Hunter Chace, Carter Davidson, Harper Dotson, Caleb Esker, Sydney Forsha, Cailin Johnson, Breanna Keller, Adailya Ridings, Briana Robinette, Zane Yeazel

Honor Roll — Keionnie Ackley, Jacob Allen, Layla Amnay, Charlie Anderson, Natalie Arnold, Meyer Bloom, Autumn Burgess, Gabe Carson, Kaleb Carter, Bronx Casteel, Colin Clark, Sean Cooper, Aubrey-Ana Creed, Alexander DaRif, Myah Dato, Eli Dill, Corbin Dotson, Savanna Duncan, Megan Elliott, Gage Funk, Thomas Garrison, Madison Gleadell, Lawshin Grooms, Evelyn Gulley, Brooklyn Gurr, Matticks Hernandez, Emma Hoppes, Karlee Johnson, Max Johnson, Mamadi Kaba, Ali Knecht, Keira Leach, Chandler Mayabb, Reed Miller, Ralph Moser, Lily Siler, Joslin Steele, Lilith Storer, Preston Thomas, Lindsey Warnock, Kailyn Watson, Khloe Wilson, Austin Woods

7th Grade Honor Roll

4.0 — Alyvia Atkinson, Kenton Berry, Malinda Blake-Depew, Emma Bower, Allison Carter, Karleigh Cooper, Kielyn Daugherty, Ashlyn Davis, Oliviya Dunn, Dylan Ely, Rylee Ferguson, Paige Fitzgerald, Liam Havens, Aubrey Keaton, Emily Keaton, Rhiley Keaton, Avery Leisure, Emma McCullah, Nora Morrison, Tyler Newell, Taylor Payton, Holten Pepper, Emaleah Phillips, Morgan Pitstick, Landon Puckett, Alsion Reeves, Annabel Smallwood, Lizzy Turner, Dane Wilt, Alainee Wolffe, Kylie Yeazel

Honor Roll — Jacob Adams, Landri Adams, Makenna Baker, Kendall Bickett, Jackson Black, Kasie Bryan, Zane Carner, Cali Connell, Cadence Cooper, Gavin Cottrill, Jayden Cromer, Sydney Fisk, Jameson Furniss, Lauren Guess, Emma Hagler, Hannah Holt, Austin Hughes, Mason Jackson, Kaylee Jones, Irvin Juarez Ramirez, Ethan Knapp, Carter Lawhorn, Gracie Lovett, Alexis May, Mattisyn May, Brock McBee, Mya McCoy, Abigail McMahon, Esmeralda Medina, Natalie Pitstick, Peyton Pitzer, Bailey Polley, Haydn Ratliff, Jacob Rheinscheld, Joseph Rheinscheld, Sebastian Riggs-Martin, Anthony Shipley, Samuel Stoughton, Brenna Sword, Harley Therrien, Kaylynn Thompson, Emerson VanLandingham, Elizabeth Webb, Karli Wilson, Peyton Zimmerman

8th Grade Honor Roll

4.0 — Kamika Bennett, Hayden Brown, Westin Dawes, Belle DeBruin, Ayden Eakins, Anna Eggleton, Emma Eggleton, Morgan Elliott, Will Enochs, Alyssa Esker, Grace Green, Zoey Grooms, River Havens, Laine Hostein, Adrienne Jacobson, Lucas King, Cali Kirkpatrick, Carter Liston, Mason Lovett, Ella McCarty, Logan McCarty, Hunter Miller, Ashlynn Moore, Daniel Morris, Abby Noble, Brianna Parker, Teresa Russell, Aleecia Shull, Ava Shull, Noah Thirtyacre, Cali Tolbert, Hailey Webster

Honor Roll — Luke Armstrong, Mya Babineau, Jenna Bainter, Rylee Blair, Emily Boysel, Ellison DaRif, Cooper Enochs, Kaylee Everhart, Lauren Farrens, Kaelyn Fischer, Chloe Gardner, Grant Guess, Adam Guthrie, Lilly Hamilton, MJ Herrell, Aubrey Hesson, Karley Hicks, Clayden Hooks, Ellie Hoppes, Jameson Hyer, Lincoln Jester, Peyton Johnson, Victoria Johnson, Arianna Jones, Nic Lindsey, Aiden Markley, Paige Mathias, Gabby Matthews, Joshua McGraw, Westley McGuire, Alaina Mick, Ethan Parsley, Logan Payton, Aubrey Pfeifer, Ariah Raby, Ian Rayburn, Savannah Rose, Kirsten Slone, Shelby Snider, Tyler Stevens, Slade Strider, Contessa Thomas, Ryleigh Vincent, Cole Whiteside, Ta’kyia Yahn

6th Grade Honorable Mention

Jamison Black, Cailin Blair, Jordan Blanton, Austin Bradshaw, Kayden Butler, Skylar Carlsgaard, Carley Carr, Gideon Castle, Hayden Cornell, Brylee Cowman, Kiera Cowman, Abigail Curnutte, Gage Davis, Gabe Denney, Delani Downs, Henry Edwards, Lucas Elredge, Payton Fout, Sophia Friel, Jeremiah Green, Levi Griffin, Elijah Gullett, Braxton Harris, Landon Horton, Harley Howe, Ariah Huffer, Tommy Hughes-Harris, Easton Jenkins, Emma Jenkins, Jillian Jenkins, Madison Justice, Bryson Knorr, Kamile Kulin, Brianna Larie, Kyler Leisure, Skylar Lyons, Zoey Massie, Silas Matheny, Jakob Maurer, Makinzyn May, Joesph Meeker, Korben Merritt, Emily Parsley, Kylee Pennington, Sydney Peters, Josie Puckett, Hayley Rosenberger, Alan Sanchez, Landon Sears, Jayden Skeens, Shane Skeeters, Kameron Slone, Gabriel Spurgeon, Lillah Stickel, Tatum Stump, Obadiah Sweat, Annabel Teter, Abby Tilley, Keiana Toles, Trenton Trenner, Elizabeth Waddle, Molly Whiteside, Eli Wilt, Jocie Wilt, Liliana Wirick, Lea Wood, Teagan Wood, Baylee Woodrow, Nevaeh Wycuff

7th Grade Honorable Mentinon

Jadin Armstrong, Julian Baker, Luke Bennett, Noah Bick-Cline, Valerie Blanton, Caden Brightman, Luis Campos, Lillian Carrico, Ava Clemens, Kaylee Craig, Jefferson Cruz, Annmarie Curnutte, Madalynn Dhume, Jared Griffith, Braden Heinz, Zavier Hurley, Jayda Jones, Luke Keaton, Chloe Kimmey, Landon LeBeau, Emmitt Lowry, Ethen Lyons, Marian Mara, Brody McBee, Bryan McIntier, Dakota McMillin, Wyette Mosher, Evan Parsley, Ebony Pierce, Christopher Reed, Bella Roshto, Mathias Smith, Garth Smith-Anderson, Maximus Szczerbiak, Eyan Taulbee, Aiden White, Lily Williams, Aliah Wilson

8th Grade Honorable Mention: Ryan Bailey, Kyra Bennett, Katelyn Bock, Landon Burns, Valeria Cardenas, Brooklyn Carr, Trevor Clark, Gracie Cordell, Owen DeSanto, Justin Etzler, Matthew Foody, Izaiah Freeze, Cayla Gayheart, Wyatt Graham, Brodie Gurr, Ryan Hassell, Carlee Hauck, Jake Hicks, Kooper Hicks, Natalie Hildreth, Benjamin Huston, Virginia Langley, Rylei Laymon, Kyle Madden, Madison Marrero, Darrien Mason, Beonca Meeker, Cody L Moore, Cameron Morton, Connor Napier, Ashlyn Noble, Desirae Norvell, Casi Parrish, John Queen, Brooklyn Radcliff, Alex Robinson, Ava Rogers, Wyatt Rogers, Kadence Rose, Bella Shull, Legend Shull, Sam Statham, Kaylee Surina, Gabby Thoroman, Andrew Trout, Gus Wilt, Logan Woods, Jon Woolever, Charley Worley, Andrea Zunun