Land Transfers


The following local land transfer entries were recently released:

Oct. 4

John B. Huston, John B. Huston Jr., John Huston Jr. to Beverly C. Huston, 2 John W Bryant Wash 429 Broadway St.

Oct. 5

Scott D. Baer to Penny L. Simonton, 1 Southfield Sub 1 Wash.

Timothy K. Vanpelt, Timothy K. Van Pelt, Susan M. Vanpelt, Susan M. Van Pelt to Countywide Homes Inc., Ditech Financial LLC-AS, MBNA America, M B N A America, Missing Assignment.

Stephen Andrew Zastrow, Stephen Zastrow, Andrew Lindset Zastrow to Stephen A. Zastrow, Andrea L. Zastrow, Soren L. Whiting Missing Assignment, 1070 Andrick Dr.

Halie Dunlap, Steven Dunlap to Ellen A. Teeters, 8 Willis Court Add Wash.

David W. Petitt, Luann Petitt to David W. Petitt, Luann Pettit 1.569A VMS 1204 Jeff Twp 6307 Rt 41 N.

Oct. 8

Daniel M. Hoppes, Joan Hoppes to Daniel M. Hoppes, Joan Hoppes, 2 Heidler Sub Wash 1040 Lewis St.

Daniel M. Hoppes, Joan Hoppes to Daniel M. Hoppes TR Joan Hoppes TR, Dan Hoppes Trust, 108.9032A VMS 2926 Wayne Twp Rock Bridge Rd.

Gary Lyons, Mary Beth Lyons to Gary A. Lyons, Mary Beth Lyons, PT Inlot 86/PT Inlot 87 Wash 222-224 W Temple St.

Zach S. Balahtsis to Demetre Balahtsis, PT Inlot 86/PT Inlot 87 Wash 222-224 W Temple St.

Gustin Brenda Meric, Harold M. Merick Jr. to Gustin Brenda Merick TR, Gustin Brenda Merick Trust, 25.00A/39.70A/24.614A VMS 9034 Union Twp.

Vicky L. Hilderbrand to Vicky L. Hilderbrand, 8 Armbrusts Highland Heights Add Wash 625 Perdue Plaza Designation of beneficiary.

Oct. 9

Amanda Swigert, Chad Swigert to Molly E. Garringer, Jon K. Campbell, 5 Mark IX Ests Sub Concord Twp 896 Staunton Jasper Rd SW.

Patricia Cummins, Jo Ann Est to Sblane Properties LLC, PT 567/PT 570 C O Stevens Add Wash 423 & 425 Wilson St.

Big Red Post LLC to Rodney A. Whiteside, Dorothy M. Whiteside, 420/PTS 421 Wash imp co Add Wash 1327 Grace St.

Mary Ann Smith to Floyd Thomas Hoskinson, Kwan Ann Hoskinson, TR OGLE st Wash 210 OGLE st

City of Washington Court House to Community Improvement Corp of WCH and Fay Co, PT Inlot 5 Wash 218 E Court St.

City of Washington Court House to Community Improvement Corp of WCH and Fay Co, PT Inlot 5 Wash 216 E Court St.

Bonnie S. Taylor to Yutu Chijevsky, 1 Belle Aire so sub 9 Wash

Harry Martin Atkinson Jr. to Frank Atkinson, PT 3 Cherry Add Wash 616 S Fayette St.

Frank Atkinson to J B S Properties LTD, PT 3 Cherry Add Wash 616 S Fayette St.

Raymond A. Davis to Don R. Scaggs, 5 KAUFMAN SUB UNION Twp 1476 RT 41 SE

Miles Craft, Ashley Craft to Brian H. Sollars, Mary K. Sollars, Jeffrey A. Sollars, Bridget M. Sollars, Michael D. Sollars, Sherry A. Sollars, 33.003A/72.94A/30.00A/83.94A/105.00A /112.21A/331.132A/45.00A/85.000A/39.800A/66.000A/25.000A/75.000A/15.3785A/74.813A/21.54A/122.381A VMS 3433 ETC CONCORD Twp/189.59A Perry Twp/25.723A UNION Twp/79.402A Wash See docket for UND INT

Franklin Craft to Brian H. Sollars, Mary K. Sollars, Jeffrey A. Sollars, Bridget M. Sollars, Michael D. Sollars, Sherry A. Sollars, 33.003A/72.94A/30.00A/83.94A/105.00A /112.21A/331.132A/45.00A/85.000A/39.800A/66.000A/25.000A/75.000A/15.3785A/74.813A/21.54A/122.381A VMS 3433 ETC CONCORD Twp/189.59A Perry Twp/25.723A UNION Twp/79.402A Wash See docket for UND INT

Thomas Craft Brian H. Sollars, Mary K. Sollars, Jeffrey A. Sollars, Bridget M. Sollars, Michael D. Sollars, Sherry A. Sollars, 33.003A/72.94A/30.00A/83.94A/105.00A/112.21A/ 331.132A/45.00A/85.000A/39.800A/66.000A/25.000A/75.000A/15.3785A/74.813A/21.54A/122.381A VMS 3433 ETC CONCORD Twp/189.59A Perry Twp/25.723A UNION Twp/79.402A Wash See docket for UND INT

Mason Craft to Brian H. Sollars, Mary K. Sollars, Jeffrey A. Sollars, Bridget M. Sollars, Michael D. Sollars, Sherry A. Sollars, 33.003A/72.94A/30.00A/83.94A/105.00A/ 112.21A/331.132A/45.00A/85.000A/39.800A/66.000A/25.000A/75.000A/15.3785A/74.813A/21.54A/122.381A VMS 3433 ETC CONCORD Twp/189.59A Perry Twp/25.723A UNION Twp/79.402A Wash See docket for UND INT

Oct. 10

Jess R. Sears, Jami L. Sears to Allegheny Energy of Ohio, 76.87A/69.67A/17.03A/40.00A VMS 1293 ETC Jeff Twp/50.00A Jeff Twp & Madison County REF LEASE V18 P949 & P968

Bentley Land Co LLC to Shoop Family Farm LLC, Oak Tree Properties LLC, VIG WCH LLC, 3-A/3-B (REPLAT LT 1 & 3) Crossings of Wash CH SEC 3 Wash Restrictions REF PLAT BOOK 4 P226 & 227.

Jonathan C. Sauer to Jonathan C. Sauer, 1 Joseph Allens Add/TR Wash 504 E Market St.

Kristina Creamer, Kristina Hyer, Patrick Hyer to Ryan N. Noble, Sunny D. Noble, 75 QUAIL RUN SUB 4 Wash 2 Hampton Ct.

Oct. 11

Kenman B. Stump, Avanell L. Stump to Jack O Stump TR, Stump Preservation Trust, PT 366/PT 367 WILLARDS Add Wash 1011 Yeoman St.

Arthur B. Tyree to Evan H. Boone, TR Yeoman St/TR Vacated Alley Wash 913 Yeoman St.

Ronald W. Burke to Melinda L. Burke, 7 C H Brownell SUB/5 J Stone walkers sub Wash/0.318A Jeff Twp 427 Rawlings st/2460 Parrot Station Rd NW/1035 N North St.

Melinda L. Burke to Quenton D. Matson, Katelyn R. Matson, 7 C H Brownell SUB Wash 427 Rawlings St.

Brian Sollars, Brian H. Sollars, Brian K. Sollars, Mary K. Sollars, Mary Kay Sollars, Jeff Sollars, Jeffrey A. Sollars, Jeffrey A. Sollars, Jeffrey L. Sollars, Bridget M. Sollars, Bridget Sollars, Michael Sollars, Michael D. Sollars, Sherry Sollars, Sherry A. Sollars, Sherry Anne Sollars, Mary Sollars, Jeffrey Sollars to Sollars Property 3 LLC, 23 Parcels Concord Twp/6 Parcels Union Twp/6 Parcels Wash/1 Parcel Perry Twp/1 Parcel Jeff Twp.

James G. Wilson, SanDr.a I. Wilson to Chad Swigert, Amanda Swigert, 5.001A VMS 12023 ETC Union Twp 2642 Snow Hill Rd S.

Donna M. Carter to Kimberly Wyant, Trevin Wyant, PTS 49 & 50 Elmwood Add Wash 113 N Oakland Ave.

Mike Griffith, Melodie J. Griffith to Steven W. Strahler, Meagan J. Strahler, PTS 12 & 13 Brownells Ely st Add 1955 Wash 375 Ely st.

Robin L. Benson, Donald Lance Henkle, Kimberly L. Henkle, Kristin J. Dumford, Gary L. Benson, Laurence Dumford to Holly Dray, 56 Belle Aire SUB 4 Wash 702 Warren Ave.

B. Robert Fulwider to Betty Jane Fulwider, 38/37/PT 36 Gilmores E View Add 1958 Wash REF D/R V142 P56 AFDT Death.

Helen M. Wasson to Betty Fulwider, PT 36 Gilmores East View Add 1958 Wash REF O/R V60 P01 AFDT Death.

Oct. 12

Patricia J. Rivers to Patricia J. Rivers trust, UNIT 1290 BLDG 6 Villas at Trotters Pointe Condominium Wash 1290 Paddock Loop.

David T. Ogan Jr., Jody L. Wilson, Jody Wilson to Beford Automotive Holdings Inc, 0.6283A VMS 683 Wash Glenn Ave.

Martin R. Eichstetter Est to Lydia A. Urly, 214 Storybrook Add SEC 7 Wash 500 Kimberly Dr.

Lynn Miceli to Lydia A. Urly, 214 Storybrook Add SEC 7 Wash 500 Kimberly Dr..

Emily Hay, Gaige M. Ackley to Emily Hays, Gaige M. Ackley, REF O/R V215 P3022.

Marguerite G. Feibelman to Marguerite G. Feibelman TR DECD, Marguerite G. Feibelman Trust, Larry Alter TR, 113.589A Jeff Twp memorandum of trust.

Larry Alter TR, Marguerite G. Feibelman Trust to Jamesland III LLC, 113.589A Jeff Twp.

Christopher Morrison, Norma Morrison to stephanie Allen, James Allen, 3.000A Perry Twp 1114 Staunton Sugar Grove Rd SW.

Community Improvement Corp of Wash CH & Fayette Co to Wendy Smalley, Jay Smalley, PT Inlot 5 Wash 216 E Court St.

Community Improvement Corp of Wash CH & Fayette County to Wendy Smalley, Jay Smalley, PT Inlot 5 Wash 218 E Court St.

Maple Hill Rental Properties LLC to Colin P. Campbell, Vicki stanforth Conley, 3 Brownells Wash Ave SUB 1952 Wash 121 LAUREL Rd.

Dustin E. Dhume, Dustin Earl Dhume, Megan Sue Dhume to Sue. E. Buchhammer, 2.042A VMS 8493 Union Twp.