MTES releases third quarter honor roll


Submitted article



Miami Trace Elementary School recently released the third quarter honor roll and honorable mention.

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Mya Babineau, Jenna Bainter, Rylee Blair, Emily Boysel, Mason Buchhammer, Brooklyn Carr, Emma Eggleton, Cooper Enochs, Lauren Farrens, Izaiah Freeze, Grace (Gracee) Green, Zoey Grooms, Lilly Hamilton, Hannah Hatfield, Payton Holbert, Ellie Hoppes, Adrienne Jacobson, Victoria (Tori) Johnson, Nicholas Lindsey, Carter Liston, Aidan Markley, Madison Marrero, Paige Mathias, Joshua McGraw, Hunter Miller, Jackson Miller, Cody (Lee) Moore, Connor Napier, Abigail Noble, Ian Rayburn, Savannah Rose, Aleecia Shull, Bella Shull, Janson Smith, Kiana Statham, Noah Thirtyacre, Andrew Trout, Hunter Vanover, Cole Whiteside, August (Gus) Wilt, and Ta’kyia Yahn.

GPA:

Lucas (Luke) Armstrong, Kamika (Kami) Bennett, Hayden Brown, Brydon Cumberland, Ellison DaRif, Isabelle DeBruin, Annabelle Eggleton, Morgan Elliott, Will Enochs, Alyssa Esker, Cordlia Hammond, Karley Hicks, Laine Holstein, Mackaela Hoover, Jameson Hyer, Lincoln Jester, Peyton Johnson, Cali Kirkpatrick, Gabriella (Ella) McCarty, Ashlynn Moore, Brianna Parker, Logan Payton, Alex Robinson, Wyatt Rogers, Calli Tolbert and Hailey Webster.

Honorable mention:

Evan Anderson, Blake Boedeker, Kaden Bryant, Landon Burns, Gracie Cordell, Westin Dawes, Justin Etzler, Cylas Everetts, Kaylee Everhart, Chloe Gardner, Cayla Gayheart, Jordyn Gray, Grant Guess, Bodie Gurr, Adam Guthrie, Carlee Hauck, Aubrey Hesson, Kooper Hicks, Natalie Hildreth, Zayden Hixon, Clayden Hooks, Arianna Jones, Nathan Jones, Lucas King, Virginia Langley, Mason Lovett, Aniston Marshall, Gabrielle (Gabby) Matthews, James (Westley) McGuire, Damaris Mendoza Ramirez, Keenan Moore, Lilyan Morris, Casi Parrish, Ethan Parsley, John (Herbie) Queen, Ariah Raby, Ava Shull, Legend Shull, Dreamer Sims, Kirsten Slone, Shelby Snider, Granten Terhune, Gabrielle Thoroman, Adam Throckmorton, Ryleigh Vincent, Logan Warner, Tyler Winterbotham, Jon (Jon Paul) Woolever, Charlotte Workman and Aryana Wynkoop.

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Caden Abraham, Megan Brandt, Reilly Campbell, Carter Denney, Justin Everhart, Hannah Houck, Wyatt Liston, Maggie McMahon, Cassandra Miller, Shyla Montgomery, Levi Morrison, Brice Perkins, Sophia Schirm, Joseph Thompson, Kayleigh Tolle, Zachary Vincent, Lily Waddle and William (Billy) Wolfe.

4.0 GPA:

Addyson Butts, Hunter Havens, Carley Payton, Cotey Payton, Emily Reeves, Trey Robinette, Eric Taylor, Owen Teter, Justin Thompson, and Emmarson (Emma) Trimble.

Honorable mention:

Hannah Anders, Brooklyn Bethel, Hannah Binegar, Aaron Brown, Kierlyn Calentine, Michael (Garrett) Carson, Sydney Carter, Klynn Cornell, Madison Cory, Hannah Cummings, Isabelle (Izzy) Deskins, Jasmine Duffey, Cole Evans, Zachary Gallagher, Abigail (Abbie) Gerhardt, Walker Glispie, Brenton Graham, Conner Guthrie, Paytin Hall, Jenna Hoppes, Marcus Jackson, Mallory Johnson, Jayden Jones, Malachi Jones, Kiersten Kulin, Addyson Leisure, Sureya Lopez, Hunter Lucas, Ian Mavis, Gabriella (Gabbie) Miller, Skye Salyers, Brady Sheets, Ethan Smith, Sara Smith, Ginny Trent, Lincoln VanLandingham, Ethan Wycuff and Bryson Yeoman.

Submitted article