NCAA Tournament Glance
By The Associated Press
All Times EDT
Indianapolis
FIRST FOUR
Thursday, March 18
At Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall
Bloomington, Ind.
Mount Saint Mary’s (12-10) vs. Texas Southern (16-8), 5:10 p.m.
Norfolk State (16-7) vs. Appalachian State (17-11), 8:40 p.m.
At Mackey Arena
West Lafayette, Ind.
Wichita State (16-5) vs. Drake (25-4), 6:27 p.m.
Michigan State (15-12) vs. UCLA (17-9), 9:57 p.m.
———
EAST REGIONAL
First Round
Saturday, March 20
At Mackey Arena
West Lafayette, Ind.
Michigan (20-4) vs. Mount St. Mary’s-Texas Southern winner, 3 p.m.
At Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall
Bloomington, Ind.
LSU (18-9) vs. St. Bonaventure (16-4), 1:45 p.m.
At Hinkle Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Colorado (22-8) vs. Georgetown (13-12), 12:15 p.m.
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Florida State (16-6) vs. UNC-Greensboro (21-8), 12:45 p.m.
At Hinkle Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
BYU (20-6) vs. Michigan State-UCLA winner, 9:40 p.m.
At Lucas Oil Stadium
Indianapolis
Texas (19-7) vs. Abilene Christian (23-4), 9:50 p.m.
At Mackey Arena
West Lafayette, Ind.
UConn (15-7) vs. Maryland (16-13), 7:10 p.m.
At Hinkle Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Alabama (24-6) vs. Iona (12-5), 4 p.m.
Second Round
Monday, March 22
Michigan-Mount. St. Mary’s_Texas Southern winner vs. LSU-St. Bonaventure winner, TBA
Florida State-UNC Greensboro winner vs. Colorado-Georgetown winner, TBA
Texas-Abilene Christian winner vs. BYU-Michigan State_UCLA winner, TBA
Alabam-Iona winner vs. UConn-Maryland winner, TBA
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27 or Sunday, March 28
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
Regional Championship
Monday, March 29 or Tuesday, March 30
Semifinal winners, TBA
———
SOUTH REGIONAL
First Round
Friday, March 19
At Lucas Oil Stadium
Indianapolis
Baylor (22-2) vs. Hartford (15-8), 3:30 p.m.
At Mackey Arena
West Lafayette, Ind.
North Carolina (18-10) vs. Wisconsin (17-12), 7:10 p.m.
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum
Indianapolis
Villanova (16-6) vs. Winthrop (23-1), 9:57 p.m.
At Lucas Oil Stadium
Indianapolis
Purdue (18-9) vs. North Texas (17-9), 7:25 p.m.
At Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall
Bloomington, Ind.
Texas Tech (17-10) vs. Utah State (20-8), 1:45 p.m.
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Arkansas (22-6) vs. Colgate (14-1), 12:45 p.m.
At Hinkle Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Florida (14-9) vs. Virginia Tech (15-6), 12:15 p.m.
At Mackey Arena
West Lafayette, Ind.
Ohio St. (21-9) vs. Oral Roberts (16-10), 3 p.m.
Second Round
Sunday, March 21
Baylor-Hartford winner vs. North Carolina-Wisconsin winner, TBA
Purdue-North Texas winner vs. Villanova-Winthrop winner, TBA
Arkansas-Colgate winner vs. Texas Tech-Utah State winner, TBA
Ohio State-Oral Roberts winner vs. Florida-Virginia Tech winner, TBA
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27 or Sunday, March 28
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
Regional Championship
Monday, March 29 or Tuesday, March 30
Semifinal winners, TBA
———
MIDWEST REGIONAL
First Round
Friday, March 19
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum
Indianapolis
Illinois (23-6) vs. Drexel (12-7), 1:15 p.m.
At Hinkle Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Loyola Chicago (24-4) vs. Georgia Tech (17-8), 4 p.m.
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Tennessee (18-8) vs. Oregon State (17-12), 4:30 p.m.
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum
Indianapolis
Oklahoma State (20-8) vs. Liberty (23-5), 6:25 p.m.
At Hinkle Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
San Diego State (23-4) vs. Syracuse (16-9), 9:40 p.m.
At Lucas Oil Stadium
Indianapolis
West Virginia (18-9) vs. Morehead State (23-7), 9:50 p.m.
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Clemson (16-7) vs. Rutgers (15-11), 9:20 p.m.
At Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall
Bloomington, Ind.
Houston (24-3) vs. Cleveland State (19-7), 7:15 p.m.
Second Round
Sunday, March 21
Illinois-Drexel winner vs. Loyola Chicago-Georgia Tech winner, TBA
Oklahoma State-Liberty winner vs. Tennessee-Oregon State winner, TBA
West Virginia-Morehead State winner vs. San Diego State-Syracuse winner, TBA
Houston-Cleveland State winner vs. Clemson-Rutgers winner, TBA
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27 or Sunday, March 28
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
Regional Championship
Monday, March 29 or Tuesday, March 30
Semifinal winners, TBA
———
WEST REGIONAL
First Round
Saturday, March 20
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Gonzaga (26-0) vs. Norfolk State-Appalachian State winner, 9:20 p.m.
At Lucas Oil Stadium
Indianapolis
Oklahoma (15-10) vs. Missouri (16-9), 7:25 p.m.
Creighton vs. UC Santa Barbara (22-4), 3:30 p.m.
At Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall
Bloomington, Ind.
Virginia (18-6) vs. Ohio (16-7), 7:15 p.m.
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Southern Cal vs. Wichita State-Drake winner, 4:30 p.m.
At Indiana Farmers Coliseum
Indianapolis
Kansas (20-8 vs. E. Washington (16-7), 1:15 p.m.
Oregon (20-6) vs. VCU (19-7), 9:57 p.m.
Iowa (21-8) vs. Grand Canyon (17-6), 6:25 p.m.
Second Round
Monday, March 22
Gonzaga-Norfolk State_Appalachian State winner vs. Oklahoma-Missouri winner, TBA
Creighton-UC Santa Barbara winner vs. Virginia-Ohio winner, TBA
Kansas-E. Washington winner vs. Southern Cal-Wichita State_Drake winner, TBA
Iowa-Grand Canyon winner vs. Oregon-VCU winner, TBA
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 27 or Sunday, March 28
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
TBD vs. TBD, TBA
Regional Championship
Monday, March 29 or Tuesday, March 30
Semifinal winners, TBA
———
FINAL FOUR
Saturday, April 3
At Lucas Oil Stadium
Indianapolis
National Championship
Monday, April 5
At Lucas Oil Stadium
Indianapolis