Miami Trace High School releases honor roll


Submitted article



Miami Trace High School recently released the list of students who made honor roll and honorable mention for the third nine-weeks grading period.

NINTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Abby Arledge, Kaitlyn Ellsworth, Alexia Longberry, David Tyndall, Kyleigh Slone, Emmanuel Huston, Bethany Hogsett, Rylan Gardner, Cody Brightman, Grace Bapst, Aubrey Schwartz, Hayley Lucas, Alexis Christenberry, Alayna Huddleson, Dominique Hargo, Hailey Gilpen, Morgan Eggleton, Cole Enochs, McKenzie Seyfang, Hannah Miller, Haley N. Davis, Hayley Binegar, Braden Kidwell, Sean Brown, Elizabeth Allen, Anna Williams, Aubrey McCoy, Regan Hagler, Jacob Harris, Aaron Miller, Sayler Preston, Kaitlin Arnold and Olivia Fullmer.

4.0 GPA:

Gannan Adams, Andrew Amore, Erin Bell, Caden Bridges, Amber Brown, Elijah Brown, John Bryant, Cameron Bucher, Addison Campbell, Kyler Conn, Grant DeBruin, Henry DeBruin, Simon DeBruin, Alexander Duncan, Cody Green, Sidney Howard, Levi Huff, Kathryn Leach, Holly Lewis, Christopher Marshall, Mya Mendenhall, Caleb Perry, Kylie Pettit, Anita Pursell, Devin Riggs, Austin Self, Devan Thomas, Victoria Waits and Dillion Wysong.

Honorable mention:

Tayler Sisson, Kenneth Wolffe, Austin Conklin, Robert Maag, Dalton Mayer, Haiven Pepper, Skyler Garcia, Cheyenne Nader, Justin Marshall, Jasmine Knight, Heather Hinkley, Zechariah Hagerman, Emily Golden, Kody Burns, Natasha Andreas, Madyson Adkins, Elijah Lyons, Adelyn Hoppes, Jonathan Silva, Brock Liff, Tapanga Sanderson, Jocelyn Parrish, Grace Greene, Hunter Roush, Benjamin Speakman, Lindsay Panio, Aaron Ford, Jay Caudill, Corben Hastings, Austin Hager, Jacob Hoppes, Hazen Jacobs, Hunter Houser, Storm Duffy and Jonathon Wilson.

TENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Austin Brown, August Langley, Abbigayle Pettit, Taylor Dawson, Angel Edward, Wyatt Cory, Jacob Atwood, Nicholas Foody, Makayla Seymour, Kristyn Ison, Callynne Cockerill, Andrew Batson, Devin Howard, Keylee Smith, Hayley Tipton, Merideth Carson, Alaina Jackson, Ashley Rohrback, Lena Steele, Tyler Eggleton, Cassidy Lovett, Daniel Everhart, Kaylee Hauck, Jessica Cordell and Madison Garringer.

4.0 GPA:

Jessica Camp, Mazzie Carr, Macy Creamer, Connor Davis, Jakob Duffey, Mercedes Duncan, Tori Evans, Trey Gill, Khenadi Grubb, Blake Mingua, Victoria Morrison, Andrea Robinson and Olivia Wolffe.

Honorable mention:

Katie Atwell, Daniel Billingham, Abigail Riley, Montana Ashmore, Sierra Brown, Terry Stebelton, Trenton Gragg, Colby Blade, Carissa Hostetler, Destiny Goulding, Charles Kyle, Billie Jo Seitz, Natalee Payton, Logan Thompson, John Schultz, Isaac Abare, Dakota Sharrett, Audrey Mead, Christopher Walker, Cameron Barnhart, Haleigh Himes, Taylor Johnson, Cole Howland, Dylan Arnold, Cassandra Baird, Becca Ratliff, Addie Braden, Ashley Campbell, Chloe Conklin, Kaitlyn Slaughter, Hayden Walters, Olivia Flerchinger, Jacob Seyfang, Ashtyn Barton, Jarron DeBold, Makayla Moody, Chase Mouradian, Noble Smith, Kylee Rossiter, Amanda Williams and Trevor Pursell.

ELEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Matthew Fender, Taylor Perkins, Cassidy Tolliver, Alyssa Griggs, Anthony Sayre, Amber Johnson, Shay Puckett, Brittany Fraysier, Ragan Powers, Ally Smith, Britney Smith, Garrett Hagler, Charley Milstead, Victoria Fliehman, Morgan Miller, Hannah Rose, Dylan Russell, Nathan Yoho, JM Perrill, Guenivere Donato, Jordan Hilderbrand, Megan Rowland, John Wilson and Gabriel Bridges.

4.0 GPA:

Dyamin Baker, Jordan Bernard, Bethany Brown, Tanner Bryant, Marshall Carr, Noah Davis, Colton Garringer, Cassidy Maynard, Dylan Page, Caleb Pump, Bryce Shumaker, Jillian Sollars and Lenza Williamson

Honorable mention:

David Eimer, Kinsey Adkins, Erica Marshall, Jacob Phillips, Ely Schirtzinger, Emily Sharp, Destiny Sublett, Karlie Craig, Sarah Havens, Dillon Coe, BJ Anders, Abbygail Pitstick, Gavin Moore, Cassie VanDyke, Rebecca Heckathorn, Shira Beedy, Cameron Carter, McKenzee Dunn, Alexis Jones, Johnny Daugherty, Jacklynn Wisecup, Madison Wallace, Katie Seyfang, Angela Godinez, Reeva Huston, Ethan Powell, Baylynn Reay, Harris Adams, Kiara Bryant, Taylor Edwards, Brooke Henry, Mackenzie Taylor, Tabitha Landrum, Dealin Pinkerton, Coby Hughes and Xuexin Shi.

TWELFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Jacob Shull, Kaitlyn Taylor, Lindsey Worley, Kylie Reisinger, Ethan Conn, Jacob Batson, Justin LeBlanc, Gretchen Rife, Cheyenne Williamson, Ashley Donato, Faith Jester, Harrison Anthony, Daryan Haffly, Liberty Justice, Hunter Moore, Gary Sykes, Aaron Langley, Tiffany Carter, Riley Evanichko, Aunika Fabin, Skyler McDonald, Lance Mick, Shelby Mulford, Samantha Schultz, Javan Shackelford, Karlee Branson, Nicholas Elrich, Timothy Kinzler, Madison Welsh, Makayla Eggleton, Gage Gravos, Adrianna Card, Lexee Kersey, Nishil Shah and Savanna Shiltz.

4.0 GPA:

Taylor Barrett, Crayton Benner, Jacob Blakely, AJ Bristow, Laci Capotorto, Laura Capper, Todd Cottrell, Dwayne Fox, Seth Leach, Rebekah Lucas, Laine Mick, Victoria Miller, Charla Parks, Todd Peterson, Blake Pittser, Tori Riley, Samantha Ritenour, Brian Rosenberger, Summer Ruth, Jacob Sears, Gabriel Seyfang, Marissa Sheets, Clare Sollars, Macey Stires, Allison Streitenberger, McKenzie Thacker, Lauren Truex, Dylan Young and Austin Zwoll.

Honorable mention:

Taylor Warner, Ceairra Puckett, Braxton Taylor, Daria Thomas, Kylie Woodrow, Allisen Gibbs, Tiante’ Connell, Austin Pickens, Payton Benitez, Bradleigh Justice, Austin Althouse, Rose Deck, Brent Mouradian, Savannah Warner, Cody Mick, Juan Navas, Logan Graham, Billy Carpenter, Jakeb Cockerill, Shelby Coe, Jared Fenner, Jacob Haldeman, Quetin Harper, Hunter Howard, Hanna Reisinger, Jacob Valentine, Kenzie Vanover, Trenton Davis, Jade Parrish, Brock Bentley, Tyler Hannah, Paige Kratzer, Paul Reed, Mensah Viassy, Cole Karnes, Kendal May, Colton Sword, Natalie Thomas, Mitchell Creamer and Elizabeth Kratzer.

Submitted article