Belle Aire releases second nine weeks honor roll


Submitted article



Belle Aire Intermediate School recently released the following honor roll for the second nine-weeks.

THIRD GRADE HONOR ROLL

ALL A’s:

Karris Dye, Jeston Everhart, Brooklyn Gordon, Nicholas Hearn, Connor Rowland, Julianna Torres-Gonzalez, Kira Moore, Kadence Rose, Trinity Merriman-Newkirk, Megan Mongold, Maggie Pfeifer, Carson Weikle, Drew Aills, Noah Haithcock, Cooper Robertson, Kulminder Singh, Keerah Sounthara, Kyler Vernier, Jannyah Villalobos-Burns, William White, Evie Wiseman, Haley Nickell, Kassidy Picklesimer, Kaitlyn Williams, Isaiah Wilson, Kendra Ely, Alyson Foster, Mikhaylee Ragland, Kaylee Scott, Janessa Ayler, Jayden Knuckles, Halia Mick, Javier Varilla-Avalos and Andrew Young.

A’s AND/OR B’s:

Jossalynn Bunch, Cooper Collins, Gavin Chaffins, Lucinda Campbell, Loralye Crisp, Kaylee Fabin, Makayla Cofer, Braylei Dawes, Hailey Gonzalez, Mason Conger, Owen DeSanto, Alonnah Nickell, Colton Conley, Bryson Heath, Thurlin Ooten, Caden Downing, Broden Keller, Ian Showalter, Layla George, Tharon McCracken, Rylan Stallman, Leigha Lane-Crowder, Hedieyah Perry, Donnell Tressler, Rilee Langley, Aubrey Pfeifer, Gage Noble, Eliana Racine, Rylan Sutton, Amiah Spangler, Spencer Branham, Gretchen Waldrop, Mackayla Cartmell, Kara Hudson, Bryson Harrison, Trinity Johns, Lucas Johnson, Aurora McCarley, Wyatt Jones, Daniel Morris, Aedann Lawwell, Dillon Mounts, Leah Marine, Daylan Murphy, Krystal Rivera, San Juan, Ebelin Navarrete, Alora Self, Hayven Reed, Alex Skaggs, Haley Rinehart, Carly Bateson, Randon Stolzenburg, Darrin Boyle, Lillian Thomas, Alexis Davis, Kloei Beatty, Westin Dawes, Abigail Berberich, Raven Jackson, Zoei Bishop, Nikolaos Johnson, Logan Carson, Ashlyn Noble, Chiara Davis, Ava Ruggles, Hunter Feltner, Landen Schoenfeld, Myami Hoffer, Austin Walters, Bradly Hunt, Michael Angeletti, Bristen Miller, Slade Blakeley, Avianna Powell, Calee Ellars, Madelynn Underwood, Avalynn Hines, Noah Allman, Charity Longberry and Javin Baker.

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

ALL A’s

Adysun Bartruff, Rayna McManus, Destiny Shaffer, Terra Walter, Jake Bashor, Hunter Brown, Jillian Frederick, Casey Hott, Mollie Lynch, Will Miller, Layla Moore, Gabriel Perez, Isaiah Smith, Maggi Wall, Kendelle Woods, Lyndyn Gibbs, Logan Krape, Madison Martin, Angelina Taylor, Gavin Coffman, Charlie Eplin, Aysha Haney, Isaac Hood, Jonathon Rader, Landon Cassidy, Hayden Haddox, Kenzie Grossenbacher, Danica Haithcock, Marissa Rivera Munoz and Eva Ugalde.

A’s AND/OR B’s

Caleb Barton, Hayley Adams, Emily Branham, Kiara Carver, Dylan Coy, Gabriel Grim, Allison Ervin, Lauren Joseph, Victorya Glispie, Addylyn Mason, Angel Grove, Shawn Matheny, Frank Maddux, Gage Merritt, Lydia Gibson, Ryann Stallman, Jacob McConkey, Tevyn Carter, Jennessa Merriman, Abigail Dowell, Jada Ryan, Curtis Evans, Khloe Taylor, Nicholas Lutz, Kylan Walker, Neveah Lyons, Madison Allen, Alexis Purdin, Hannah Bageant, Maryanne Timmons, Madalyn Bristow, Samantha Wilson, Mason Mullins, Elijah Wilson, Molly Preston, Zoe Self, Lakoda Arms, Jakob Hoosier, Jhara Larson, Alison Lotz, Landan St. Clair, Lucia Wilson, Elizabeth Yoakum, Addison Crisp, Daymion Dalton, Peyton Hilderbrandt, Toby Lovett, Scotti Quigley, Catrina Taylor, Isaac Colter, Olivia Doyle, Jacob Lindsey, Jocelyn Pettit and Andrew Whitt.

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

ALL A’s

Kaden Brill, Charles Breedlove-Souther, Jaelynn McCullough, Emma Miller, Mason Coffman, Arik Patel, Ozlyn Racine, Addison Shiltz, Bevin Wilson, Yukino Nagakura, Tyrena Cowman, Jordan Mead, Kierstyn Mitchell, Siddhi Patel, Natalie Truex, Blake Bagheri, James Kelley, Ian Rogers-Wright, John Wall, Margo Funderburg and Trinity Smith.

A’s AND/OR B’s

Colten Brannigan, Brady Rohrer, Lilian Chamberlin, Tori Watson, Adelynn Hines, Isaiah Haithcock, Xayvion Johns, Addison Knisley, Alex Persinger, Mitchell LaFollette, Adelle Roberts, Calleigh Wead-Salmi, Pia Robinson, Bryce Yeazel, Megan Smith, Nathan Duncan, Rylan Ellison, Evan Lynch, Shyane Ingram, Landon Miller, Angelina Jones, Austin Redman, Brooklyn Miller, Makalah Waller, Connor Schoenfeld, Brianna Grooms, Desaray Williams, Carson Langley, Trey Jaeckels, Destanie Swank, Logan Miller, Nathan Upthegrove, Anna Rayburn, Isaiah Wightman, Brayden Baker, Matthew Clay, Griffin Dawes, Kelsey Everhart, Trinity George, Chloe Horsley, Aerionna Howard, Donnley Kasberg, Maryn Mustain, Cameron Sturgell, Amara Corsbie, Saul Haynes, Melia Leasure, Laurel Marting, Suzanne Matheny, Allison Moats, Alexis Olley and Austin Penrod.

Submitted article