WMS releases second quarter honor roll


Submitted article



The Washington Middle School principal released the following honor roll for the second quarter:

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

4.0 GPA:

Arianna Bagheri, Addison (Addi) Chambers, Meadow Cooper, Scottie Forsha, Travis Garinger, Madison Hayes, Navneet Kaur, Austin Ross, Reece Self, Charles Sever, Kalana Smith, Isabella (Ella) Watson, and Natalie Woods.

3.5-3.9 GPA:

Kaitlyn Carr, Kendall Dye, Audrey Lotz, Abby Rose, Cody Brown, Tayler Jaeckels, Kayli Merritt, Allison (Allie) Mongold, Hannah Fuller, Isabel Fernandez, Izaya Faulkner, Megan Sever, Morgan Cartwright, Richard (R.J.) Foose, Madison Picklesimer, Toby Mitchell, Nevaeh Skaggs, Marly Paul, Ian Rheinscheld, Noah Hicks, Daniel Leaverton, Jacob Michael, Leamon Duncan, Tanner Lemaster, Sofia Siscoe, Ethan Westendorf, Emma McMurray, Jaliza Worth, Mya Perez, Maggie Copas, Caden Shiltz, Sara Pavey, Ian Fleming, Kylee Jones, Stephany Matheny, Devon Shepherd, Rebecca Daniels, Adrian (A.J.) Jones, Braden Johnson, Kaelin Pfeifer, Alexis Sullivan, Landen Mayfield, Josiah Whitt, Abigail (Abby) Wilson and Madison Haithcock.

3.0-3.49 GPA:

Racine Grim, Adeline (Addy) Newsome, Jordan Pottle, Chelsey Dawson, Ian Roush, Marissa McNamee, Kaitlyn (Kaity) Bowles, Blake Walker, Jonah Waters, Calum Brown, Mariah Campbell, Raleigh Haithcock, Corey Kennedy, Nevaeh McGann, Hunter Welling, Trevor Crocker, Alyssa Persinger, Mason Cottrill, Claudia Fuller, Paishance Daniels, Jaxon Osborn, Hayden Gray, Kasmira Hutchison, Kelton McCracken, Hanna Asbell, Justin Grove and Samantha Moore.

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

4.0 GPA:

Branton Dawes, Caden Frederick, Caroline Frederick, Grant Haley, Mac Miller and Tyler Tackage.

3.5-3.9 GPA:

Mercedes Curnutte-Carner, Makenna Knisley, Mitchell Funderburg, Kassie Wiseman, Kishan Patel, Ryan Elrich, Amelia (Mia) Moats, Madeline Lynch, Isabella Racine, Kalynn Dato, Aaralyne Estep, Emily Becker, Lorelei Taylor, Ellie Lynch, Drew Ferguson, Jaedan Meriweather, Mason Mustain, Joshua Cartwright, Eryne Croker, Kassidy Olsson, Rebekah Meehan, Emilee Wilson, Mary Gerber, Mayleigh Koutz, Katia (Tia) Detty, Dakota Taylor and Cadence (Cadie) Cupp.

3.0-3.49 GPA:

Meredith Pabst, Kayla Sines, Riley Taylor, Savannah Osborne, Jacob Moore, Skylor Mitchell, Kassidy Hoppes, Olivia Hammock, Olivia Wayne, Joshalynn Worth, Emma Whistler, Jeffrey Barbiero, Jeleeya Tyree-Smith, Jackson Powell, Katherine Picklesimer, Nevaeh McNichols, Halie Wagner, Gianna McManus, Luke Rader, Timothy (Timmy) Pavey, Parker Zimmerman, Taylor Hixson, Emily Coonrod, Karson Runk, Jonathan (Jack) Mead, Brendan Walter, Austin Chamberlin, Draven Shadley, McKenzie VanSlyke, Kylan Lawwell, Charles (Cal) Wightman, Tiara Erskine and Dylan Grove.

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

4.0 GPA:

Morgan Williams, Preston Hines, Macy Miller, Alexa Perez, Ashlynn Thevenot, Reilly Downing, Diya Patel, Hayden Brown, Kenton Cropper, Marissa Daniels, Harmanpreet Kaur, Dakota Oyer, Christopher Runnels and Catherine Wright.

3.5-3.9 GPA:

Kylie George, Brooklyn Foose, Megan Gruber, Madison Gilmore, William (Owen) Mullins, Twila Meehan, Analese Mitson, Logan Bailey, Cloe Copas, Nyleah Rhoades, Garren Walker, Ethan Rogers-Wright, Brock Carter, Hugh (Huey) Silberman, Teara Rickman, Brittney Wilson, Sean Willis, Julianne Bailey, Brice Cartwright, Emily Semler, Eva Smalley, Lauren Taylor, Emma Funari, Wesley Pickering, Sarah Welch, Samuel Shaffer, Mikayla Russell, Isabella Harter, Mika Ingram and Destanie Leach.

3.0-3.49 GPA:

Ty Rose, Caden Hott, Corynn Chrisman, Arianna Heath, Sterling Smith, Tyler Earley, Andrea Fleming, Zachery (Zack) Koutz, Haydeen Entrekin, Gabriel Pickerill, Jordan Montgomery, Jenna Hesson, Katie Slavens, Timothy (Timmy) Wiseman, Alexander Hamrick, Rowdy Hay, Daniel Roberts, Morgan Reeves, Rachel Palmer, Amya Haithcock, Mei Kobayashi, Hunter Rinehart, Mallory Hicks, Jaina Applegate,Chase Mallow, Leviticus Aaron Hites, Autumn Hill, Mackenzie Bates, and Garrett Coy.

Submitted article